Admission Enquiry

Campus Selection

The placement and grooming division helps to arrange Guest-Lectures, an interactive sessions by industry experts to help the students understand industry expectations and latest market trends.

The detailed placement brochure is brought out every year, profiling the students credentials.

Year Name of the Company Name of the Student Class
2016-17 Capgemini Neelam Singh BCA
Karan Arora BCA
Sushmita Sahu B.Sc.(CS)
Gaurav Gayali BCA
Genpact Dennis Anand BBA
Akshweta Mohanty BBA
Shrilekha Nirmal BBA
Pranay Bhelwa BBA
Akansha Sharma B.Com
Navdeep Singh BBA
ICICI Bank Prachi Narera B.Com
VIVO Music & Camera Company Neelam Singh BCA
Deepali BCA
Shainy Joseph BCA
Shalini Sagar BCA
Sushmita Joshi BBA
2015-16 Accenture Bharti Ghatghumar B.C.A
Vedanta Ltd. Dinesh Janghel B.Sc.(CS)
IndusInd Bank Nikita Singh M.Sc.(CS)
TechMahindra Priya soni B.C.A
TCS Sonali Loya B.Sc
Riya Sethi BBA
Unisys Jagriti Tiwari B.Sc
Shubhankar Sharma B.Com.
Rohit Manwani B.Com.
Swati Sahu BBA
Riya Sethi BBA
Sony India Harish Harpal B.Com.
Rohit Manwani B.Com.
N. V. Shirisha BBA
Chaitanya Deshmukh BBA
Alok Sir Classes, Bhilai Shashi Sahu M.Sc.
Shashi Sahu M.Sc.
Vasudha Tiwari BBA
Sandeep Mining Equipment Company, Bhilai Shreya Shukla BBA
Metex Engineering Pvt. Ltd Shreya Shukla BBA
GENPACT Rohit Manwani B.Com
Naveen Sharma B.Com
Jasdeep Kaur B.Sc.
Ayushi Naredi B.Com.
Dinesh Janghel B.Sc.(CS)
Rupam Chakraborty B.Com
Sulbh Singh B.Com
Priyanti Bhaskarwar B.Com
Sakshi Pandey B.Com
Central Business Solution Shriya Shukla BBA
Reshami Basor BBA
2011-12 Axis Bank (BHILAI) Jagriti Kashyap B.B.A.- VI Sem.
Prakash Garg B.B.A. -VI Sem.
Aprajita Sarkar B.B.A.- VI Sem.
Preeti Rajput B.C.A.- III
Prajita Kambde B.C.A.- III
Hindu International School (TEDESARA) Ms. Aarzoo Rayeen B. Ed.
Ms. Sharmistha Sharma B. Ed.
Mr. Deepesh Kumar B. Ed.
Mrs. Varsha Verma B. Ed.
F. M. 95 Radio Mirchi Tadka (RAIPUR) Ms. Ruchika Soni B.B.A.-VI Sem.
2010-11 Tech Mahindra (PUNE) Dolly Chandrakar B. Sc. - III
Ankita Mashih B. Sc. - III
Wipro (BPO) (BANGLORE) Sonal Dubey B. Sc. - III
2009-10 Neeraj Public School (RAJNANDGAON) Swami Wilson B. Ed.
V. Sangita B. Ed
Neetu Bais B. Ed
Khyati Sahu B. Ed
Swaplin Jana B. Ed
Rashmi Jankyani B. Ed
Kalpana Vane B. Ed
Alka Rai B. Ed
Akansha Shrivastava B. Ed
Asima Maitry B. Ed
Dolly Mawle B. Ed
Sujata Sonkul B. Ed
SCVTU (BHILAI) Luvgiri B.C. A.-III
Dheeraj B.C. A.- III
Pankaj Gawel B.C. A.- III
Sagar B.C. A.- III
Globus Soft Kusum Andani B.C. A.-III
Varenendra Tripathi B.C. A.- III
Mayank Somkuwar B.C. A.- III
sstc small logo
FOLLOW
SUBSCRIBE US
Copyright © 2017 | Shri Gangajali Education Society